Candidates

Additional contact information will be posted as we receive it.

Back to “Meet the Candidates”

Office SoughtNameIncumbentAddress
U.S. SenateTed CruzIncumbent
Stefano de Stefano
U. S. Representative District 24Kenny E. Marchant

2125 N. Josey Lane, Suite 200 Carrollton, Texas 75006
U. S. Representative District 26Michael C. Burgess
IncumbentPO Box 2334 Denton, Texas 76202
Veronica Birkenstock
3245 Main Street Suite 235
Frisco, TX 75034
GovernorGreg AbbottIncumbent
Danny Harrison
Larry Kilgore
Lieutenant GovernorDan Patrick
Attorney GeneralKen Paxton
ComptrollerGlenn Hegar
Land CommissionerGeorge P. BushIncumbent
Davey Edwards
Agriculture CommissionerSid Miller
Railroad CommissionerChristi CraddickIncumbent
Gary Gates
Weston Martinez
Supreme Court, Place 2Don Willett
Supreme Court, Place 4John Devine
Supreme Court, Place 6Jeff Brown
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal AppealsSharon KellerIncumbent
David Bridges
Court of Criminal Appeals, Pl 7Barbara P Hervey
Court of Criminal Appeals, Pl 8Elsa AlcalaIncumbent
Michelle Slaughter
State Senate, District 30Craig EstesIncumbent
Pat Fallon
State Representative District 63Tan Parker
State Representative District 64Lynn StuckyIncumbent
Mark Roy
State Representative District 65Ron Simmons
State Representative District 106Patrick FallonIncumbent
(running for SD30)
Clint Bedsole
Jared Patterson
2nd Court of Appeals, ChiefTerrie Livingston
2nd Court of Appeals, Place 4Bonnie Sudderth
2nd Court of Appeals, Place 5Sue WalkerIncumbent
(retiring)
Dabney Bassel
2nd Court of Appeals, Place 6Mark Pittman
Judge, 158th District CourtSteve Burgess
Judge, 211th District CourtBrody Shanklin
Judge, 367th District CourtMargaret Barnes
Criminal District AttorneyPaul JohnsonIncumbent
Brent Bowen
County JudgeMary HornIncumbent
Andy Eads
County Court at Law No.1Kimberly McCary
County Court at Law No.2Robert Ramirez
County Criminal Court at Law No.1Jim Crouch
County Criminal Court at Law No.2Virgil VahlenkampIncumbent
(retiring)
Susan Piel
Sean Kilgore
County Criminal Court at Law No.3David Garcia
County Criminal Court at Law No.4Joe BridgesIncumbent
(retiring)
Chance Oliver
County Criminal Court at Law No.5Cody Waddill
Judge, Probate CourtBonnie Robison
District ClerkSheri AdelsteinIncumbent
(retiring)
Mark Yarbrough
Ronnie Anderson
Wm. David Trantham
County ClerkJuli Anne Luke
County TreasurerCindy Yeats Brown
Commissioner, Place 2Ron Marchant
Commissioner, Place 4Andy EadsIncumbent
(running for County Judge)
Itamar Gelbman
Brenda Latham
Lori Walker
Justice of the Peace, Place 1Joe HollandIncumbent
Danny Fletcher
Justice of the Peace, Place 2James DePiazza
Justice of the Peace, Place 3Becky KerbowIncumbent
James Kerbow
William (Bill) Lawrence
Justice of the Peace, Place 4J HandIncumbent
(retiring)
Don Cartwright
Scott Smith
Harris Hughey
Justice of the Peace, Place 5Mike Oglesby
Justice of the Peace, Place 6Gary Blanscet
Republican Party ChairmanOpen
Jayne Howell
John Dillard