Denton County Precinct Chairs

If you are interested in being appointed to serve as a precinct chair in a vacant precinct for the remainder of this term, please click here to apply. Please note that being appointed as an interim precinct chair does not automatically place you on the ballot for the next primary election.

Click here to sign up for the the next Precinct Chair training.

PrecinctNameCityStateZipEmailPhone
1000Fred StevensSangerTX76266dentonpct1000@gmail.com940-458-7378
1001Allen ChickSangerTX76266allen.chick@yahoo.com940-391-8278
1003Corey Lynn HaughtonPilot PointTX76258haughtoncorey@yahoo.com940-390-2255
1004Jacob DykemaSavannahTX76227jakedykema@yahoo.com972-567-0778
1005Denise AndrewsAubreyTX76227denise.andrews007@yahoo.com940-230-1108
1006Michael S. JordanProvidence VillageTX76227jordanfortexas@gmail.com
1007Mike ThompsonKrugervilleTX76227thompg1@nationwide.com214-392-1642
1010Mike BruciaDentonTX76208mike.brucia@gmail.com214-394-9364
1012Barbara RussellDentonTX76209Brdenton@verizon.net940-368-7672
1013Joseph Ross KaneDentonTX76208joseph7kane@gmail.com307-299-0275
1015Jennifer HarrisDentonTX76205jenfairlady@gmail.com940-300-1699
1016Forrest BeadleDentonTX76210beadle1016@outlook.com940-230-3707
1017Heather MossDentonTX76205heather.n.moss@gmail.com
1018Marc MoffittDentonTX76210marcmoffitt@gmail.com817-905-2813
1019Lillian AdamsDentonTX76210lilyprincess6@gmail.com
940-735-7061
1020Kelly SayreCorinthTX76210rto_82@yahoo.com940-368-1707
1021Sim PortnoyCorinthTX76210sim4corinth@gmail.com214-418-4641
1022Kurt HydeCorinthTX76210dr-jekyll@att.net
1023Shirley SpellerbergCorinthTX76208spellerb@charter.net940-321-6421
1024Nick AugustineShady ShoresTX76208nick@lonestarcontentmarketing.com940-597-7476
1025Sylvia AcuffLittle ElmTX75068sacuff@swbell.net214-534-8117
1026Ian GrazulisCarrolltonTX75007iangrazulis@pobox.com
1029Jack DinsmoreFriscoTX75033jackdinsmore@mac.com214-801-1326
1031Terri MillerFriscoTX75033wwaterri@aol.com972-668-8180
1032Michael JonesFriscoTX75034mike@michaelkjones.com214-995-7063
1033Houdini AbtahiFriscoTX75034houdini.abtahi@gmail.com214-280-6060
1034Chad BrubakerFriscoTX75034chadbrubaker1@mac.com
1036Dody BrigadierFriscoTX75034dbrigadier@tx.rr.com972-768-5711
1040Chuck WrightFriscoTX75033frisco1040@vetgiving.org214-491-8605
2002Karen PausmanDallasTX75287jpausman@gte.net 214-587-1648
2003Jim DoyleCarrolltonTX75007jimdoyle@quixnet.net
2004Cindy HyltinCarrolltonTX75007chyltin@pronetinsurancegroup.com972-740-2829
2005Marcia L. BarnettCarrolltonTX75007marciabarnett@me.com972-242-0985
2006Wayne AndersonCarrolltonTX75007thecolonel001@verizon.net817-690-9594
2008Jeffrey BakerCarrolltonTX75007baker.jk@verizon.net972-395-0806
2009Arlene SterlingCarrolltonTX75007arlene.sterling1@verizon.net972-978-3593
2010Camille JohnsonCarrolltonTX75007camillejohnson@msn.com972-492-1509
2011Paul KramerCarrolltonTX75007krzykra@aol.com972-492-2029
2012Will CrockerCarrolltonTX75007will@thecrockers.net214-505-7277
2014Jimmy BushCarrolltonTX75007jim@jiterbu.biz972-998-8912
2015James BiedaCarrolltonTX75010jmsbieda@yahoo.com817-287-1498
2017Kronda ThimeschLewisvilleTXkronda@gmltx.com972-670-0331
2020Chance OliverPlanoTX75093dentonpachy@gmail.com940-735-2680
2021Sharon JonesThe ColonyTX75056txgps@aol.com469-252-0134
2022Nancy DillardThe ColonyTX75056npdillard@sbcglobal.net972-625-1240
2023Roy WinegarThe ColonyTX75056RoyWinegar@sbcglobal.net972-742-5551
2024Connie HudsonThe ColonyTX75056conniebhudson@gmail.com972-803-0026
2027Rick MuseThe ColonyTX75056rmuse777@aol.com469-323-8625
2028Timothy CurtissLittle ElmTX75068timothy_curtiss@sbcglobal.net469-235-0488
2030Cassandra WeaverLittle ElmTX75068Craew68@gmail.com214-934-9711
2032Kate CraigLittle ElmTX75068craig75068@gmail.com316-461-5466
3001Theresa BlakeHickory CreekTX75065theresablake13@gmail.com402-880-4234
3002Beverly BaileyHighland VillageTX75077bb92aggie@gmail.com214-642-3591
3003Clay KingHighland VillageTX75077ckingbus@gmail.com972-948-9501
3004Dawn SpraymanHighland VillageTX75077dawnsprayman@gmail.com214-444-9916
3005Sherman SwartzHighland VillageTX75077spswartz@yahoo.com469-893-0505
3006Avie RaburnLewisvilleTX75007Jerry.raburn@texastopgun.com214-906-4898
3008Dave SmithLewisvilleTX75077patriot75077@gmail.com972-221-7177
3010Jeri RodriquezLewisvilleTX75067jerirod@live.com214-724-5736
3011Kevin Lee ThomasLewisvilleTX75067bigbearklt@gmail.com469-879-2654
3012Barry MinoffLewisvilleTX75067bar4407@verizon.net214-209-5293
3016John PorterLewisvilleTX75067johnkporter@yahoo.com972-679-2075
3021Gregory HaydenLewisvilleTX75057gmhayden@verizon.net214-288-6626
3026Richard SteensonFlower MoundTX75028rsteenson.gop@verizon.net972-539-8205
3027Fred WhiteFlower MoundTX75028fredkwhite@gmail.com740-360-4302
3028Renee StoltenbergFlower MoundTX75028mutterbear@verizon.net214-629-4055
3029Patrick MartinFlower MoundTX75028patmart54@hotmail.com469-585-7195
3030Cindy BarnettFlower MoundTX75028barnett940@verizon.net
3031Sam G. AndersonFlower MoundTX75028sams4me@verizon.net214-952-1023
3032Labib BastaLewisvilleTX75057pc3032@mttiusa.com
4000Lisa McEntireKrumTX76249lisamcrealty@gmail.com940-230-0780
4001Jayne HowellDentonTX76202Jayne@jaynehowell.com940-391-0888
4002Mirielle InmanPonderTX76259evanismysuga@yahoo.com
4003Jack FaegreDentonTX76207mountainjack@grandecom.net940-262-0469
4005Jennifer MoultonDentonTX76205lildiddy98@yahoo.com940-783-2352
4006Jay HarrisDentonTX76209jay@harrishospice.com
4007Jessie DavisDentonTX76201jesse.l.davis@gmail.com817-253-1132
4008Deon StarnesDentonTX76201neon_deon@verizon.net940-300-8502
4009Debra ReedDentonTX76201debrareed1957@yahoo.com940-230-1379
4010Spencer KimballDentonTX76209spencereugenekimball@hotmail.com808-722-5608
4011Gerard HudspethDentonTX76205answershim@gmail.com214-543-9091
4015Greg HaertlingDentonTX76205Greg.haertling@7-11.com
4017David BostonArgyleTX76226dboston200@gmail.com940-703-2305
4018Peyton IngeArgyleTX76226peyton.inge@gmail.com940-241-1200
4020Tom GiovanettiCopper CanyonTX76226tomg@ipi.org214-274-8900
4021Gloria McDonaldBartonvilleTX76226gloria.dentongop@gmail.com940-453-4880
4022Mark PavlovichDouble OakTX75077mpav3@me.com817-703-9246
4023Jacquelyn StanfieldFlower MoundTX75028jackiedds@aol.com817-403-1337
4024Terry FilidoroFlower MoundTX75028terry@filidorolaw.com214-929-9853
4025Scott ArmeyFlower MoundTX75022scottarmey@verizon.net214-952-2992
4027Myron GoinsFlower MoundTX75022gop4027@gmail.com214-534-6205
4028Angie CoxFlower MoundTX75022angie@coxcleaning.com972-743-5735
4031Jennifer WinmillTrophy ClubTX76262jennifer.winmill@aol.com682-999-4697
4032Scott SmithTrophy ClubTX76262scottfal@live.com817-430-8386
4034Joe Tims Jr.JustinTX76247tcgop@hotmail.com940-239-9600
4035Joel McGregorNorthlakeTX76262joel@joelsplace.com817-994-8600
4036Garry MayesJustinTX76247garrymayes@icloud.com940-395-3629
4037Sharon RomeroDentonTX76205sromero@argyleisd.com940-230-7460
4039Shelli HammonsDentonTX76201shaw9992@aol.com940-367-4978
4040Lois LydaDentonTX76201lois.lyda@gmail.com469-400-3403
4041Erik NelsenDentonTX76208eriknelsen@yahoo.com940-395-7001
4043Suzanne GilbertLantanaTX76226suzanne9205@hotmail.com925-699-9205