General Election Candidates

President: Donald Trump and Mike Pence

https://www.donaldjtrump.com/

 

U.S. Senator: John Cornyn

https://www.johncornyn.com/

 

CD 24: Beth Van Duyne

https://bethfortexas.com/

 

CD 26: Michael Burgess

https://burgessforcongress.org/

 

Railroad Commissioner: James “Jim” Wright

https://wrightfortexas.com/

 

Texas Supreme Court, Chief Justice: Nathan Hecht
https://justicenathanhecht.com/

 

Texas Supreme Court, Place 6: Jane Bland
https://www.justicejanebland.com/

 

Texas Supreme Court, Place 7 Jeff Boyd
http://justicejeffboyd.org/

 

Texas Supreme Court, Place 8: Brett Busby
https://www.brettbusby.com/

 

 

Unopposed:

Dana Womack

https://ballotpedia.org/Dana_Womack

 

Brian Walker

www.voteforwalker.com

 

Richard Bachus

https://ballotpedia.org/Richard_Bachus

 

Doug Boydston

https://ballotpedia.org/Doug_Boydston

 

Danny Fletcher

http://fletcher4constable4.com/

 

Michelle French

https://ballotpedia.org/Michelle_French

 

Tiffany Haertling

https://ballotpedia.org/Tiffany_Haertling

 

Johnny Hammons

 

Bruce McFarling

https://ballotpedia.org/Bruce_McFarling

 

Tracy Murphree

https://murphreeforsheriff.com/

 

Doug Robison

https://ballotpedia.org/Doug_Robison

 

Dan Rochelle

https://ballotpedia.org/Dan_Rochelle

 

Sherry Shipman

https://www.sherryshipman.com/

 

Michael Truitt

https://ballotpedia.org/Michael_Truitt

 

Lee Ann Breading

https://ballotpedia.org/Lee_Ann_Breading

Criminal Court of Appeals, Place 3: Bert Richardson
http://www.electjudgerichardson.com/

 

Criminal Court of Appeals, Place 4: Kevin Patrick Yeary
https://www.judgeyeary.com/

 

Criminal Court of Appeals, Place 9: David Newell
http://www.keepjudgenewell.com/

 

State Board of Education District 14: Sue Melton-Malone

https://ballotpedia.org/Sue_Melton-Malone

 

State Senator District 12: Jane Nelson

https://www.janenelson.org/

 

State Rep District 64: Lynn Stucky

https://www.lynnstucky.com/

 

State Rep District 63: Tan Parker

https://www.tanparker.com/

 

State Rep District 65: Kronda Thimesch

www.KrondaForTexas.com

 

State Rep District 106: Jared Patterson 

https://jaredpatterson.net/

 

Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District Place 6: Mike Wallach

wallachforjudge.com

 

District Judge 431st Judicial District: Jim Johnson

https://jim-johnson-campaign.square.site

 

County Commissioner 1: Ryan Williams

https://ballotpedia.org/Ryan_Williams_(Texas)

 

County Commissioner 3: Bobbie Mitchell

https://votecommissionermitchell.com/