Skip to main content
Skip to footer
HOME
OUR PARTY
ABOUT US
ABOUT DENTON COUNTY GOP
TX GOP PLATFORM
BYLAWS
STANDING RULES
PARTY LEADERSHIP
PRECINCT CHAIRS
PRECINCT CHAIR LIST
WHAT IS A PRECINCT CHAIR
APPLY TO BE A PRECINCT CHAIR
SREC
NEWS
CALENDAR
ELECTIONS
VOTING RESOURCES
2024 Primary
EVENTS
Lincoln Reagan Dinner
Previous Events
JUNE 15, 2023 CELEBRATION OF REPUBLICAN VICTORIES IN LOCAL ELECTIONS
August 17, 2023 CELEBRATION OF REPUBLICAN LEGISLATION VICTORIES
SPEAKER SERIES
UPCOMING EVENT
PREVIOUS EVENTS
May 15, 2023 SPEAKER: GLENN HEGAR
July 20, 2023 Speaker: Steve Munisteri
GET INVOLVED
RESOURCES
Elected Official List
TRAINING AND EDUCATION
CONTACT US
HOME
OUR PARTY
ABOUT US
ABOUT DENTON COUNTY GOP
TX GOP PLATFORM
BYLAWS
STANDING RULES
PARTY LEADERSHIP
PRECINCT CHAIRS
PRECINCT CHAIR LIST
WHAT IS A PRECINCT CHAIR
APPLY TO BE A PRECINCT CHAIR
SREC
NEWS
CALENDAR
ELECTIONS
VOTING RESOURCES
2024 Primary
EVENTS
Lincoln Reagan Dinner
Previous Events
JUNE 15, 2023 CELEBRATION OF REPUBLICAN VICTORIES IN LOCAL ELECTIONS
August 17, 2023 CELEBRATION OF REPUBLICAN LEGISLATION VICTORIES
SPEAKER SERIES
UPCOMING EVENT
PREVIOUS EVENTS
May 15, 2023 SPEAKER: GLENN HEGAR
July 20, 2023 Speaker: Steve Munisteri
GET INVOLVED
RESOURCES
Elected Official List
TRAINING AND EDUCATION
CONTACT US
HOME
OUR PARTY
ABOUT US
ABOUT DENTON COUNTY GOP
TX GOP PLATFORM
BYLAWS
STANDING RULES
PARTY LEADERSHIP
PRECINCT CHAIRS
PRECINCT CHAIR LIST
WHAT IS A PRECINCT CHAIR
APPLY TO BE A PRECINCT CHAIR
SREC
NEWS
CALENDAR
ELECTIONS
VOTING RESOURCES
2024 Primary
EVENTS
Lincoln Reagan Dinner
Previous Events
JUNE 15, 2023 CELEBRATION OF REPUBLICAN VICTORIES IN LOCAL ELECTIONS
August 17, 2023 CELEBRATION OF REPUBLICAN LEGISLATION VICTORIES
SPEAKER SERIES
UPCOMING EVENT
PREVIOUS EVENTS
May 15, 2023 SPEAKER: GLENN HEGAR
July 20, 2023 Speaker: Steve Munisteri
GET INVOLVED
RESOURCES
Elected Official List
TRAINING AND EDUCATION
CONTACT US
DCRP Officers
Denton County Republican Party
Officers
Lacey Riley
County Chair
Ronnie Jones
1st Vice Chairman
Victory Election Leader
David Wylie
2nd Vice Chairman
Data Analytics
Jerry Fuller
3rd Vice Chairman
Training & Development
Nancy Dillard
Vice Chairman
of Fundraising
Joel McGregor
Vice Chairman of
Technology & Building
Brian Brazeal
Treasurer
Heather Moss
Secretary
Robert Ramirez
Parliamentarian
Larry Lipscomb
Sergeant at Arms
Debra Liva
Chaplain & Church Relations
Connie Hudson
Precinct Chair Selection Committee Chair
Mike Montes
Publicity and Media Committee Chair
Headquarters Staff
Brian Brazeal
Executive Director
Angela Hudson
Headquarters Administrator
District Victory Leaders
(Vacant)
District 1
(Vacant)
District 2
(Vacant)
District 3
(Vacant)
District 4
X