Denton County Precinct Chairs

Voter Lookup to Verify Precinct NumberPrecinct Chair Map

Is your Precinct Chair open? Apply today!

If you are interested in being appointed (in a vacant precinct) to serve as a Precinct Chair
for the remainder of this term, please click the “Apply Now” button below.

You must live in the precinct you’d like to serve in. All voting records are verified for applicants
so please explain, for instance, if you’re new to Denton County in your application.

Please note that being appointed as an interim Precinct Chair does not automatically
place you on the ballot for the next primary election.

Apply Now

Denton County Precinct Chairs

Precinct Chair GOP Data Access Request

Must first be listed on the Secretary of State Website to get approval

SOS Listings

If you would like contact information for your precinct chair, please contact the office at 940.383.4446.

Precinct NumberPrecinct ChairCityZIP
1000Sanger76226
1001Rodney FullerSanger76226
1002Sanger76266
1003Lee AllisonSanger76266
1004Marjory JohnsonSanger76266
1005Sanger76266
1006Denton
1007Douglas MaddenAubrey76227
1008John HaughtonPilot Point76258
1009Pilot Point76258
1010Corey TidwellAubrey76227
1011Robert ChafinAubrey76227
1012Brad HendersonAubrey76227
1013Jordan WoodardProvidence Village76227
1014Aubrey76227
1015Celina75009
1016Ligia AcevedoProsper75078
1017Anthony FatoneProsper75078
1018Judy AdamsFrisco75033
1019Britt DeanFrisco75033
1020Joe HumphreyFrisco75033
1021Justin HarvilleFrisco75033
1022Jeffrey AxelrodFrisco75033
1023James WidmanFrisco75034
1024Jennifer WhiteFrisco75036
1025Mike ZaalFrisco75036
1026Dorothy GreenwoodFrisco75036
1027Michelle BonacciFrisco75036
1028Shannon GreerFrisco75036
1029Frisco
1030Little Elm
1031Kathleen WhittenLittle Elm75033
1032Kerry HuffmanFrisco75033
1033Cindy HaukFrisco75033
1034Lois McDougallLittle Elm
1035Eric WatkinsLittle Elm75068
1036Jason DentonFrisco75033
1037Frisco75033
1038Robert DunniganLittle Elm75068
1039Little Elm
1040Little Elm
1041Sue GamboaLittle Elm75068
1042Jeffrey BurtonLittle Elm75068
1043Little Elm
1044George McCulloughLittle Elm75068
1045Dena MeekOak Point75068
1046Lora BlackwellLakewood Village75068
1047Chad RodgersLittle Elm75068
1048Ian GrazulisLittle Elm75068
1049Brenda MossSavannah76227
1050Aubrey
1051Vincent HandlerAubrey76227
1052Andrew EvansLittle Elm76227
1053Little Elm
1054Jacqueline WassonProvidence Village76227
1055Scott LipscombCross Roads76227
1056Denton76208
1057David WidmerSanger76266
1058Denton
1059Mark MullensDenton76201
1060Mary KuhfeldtDenton
1061Kandace McCormickDenton76209
1062Daniel ClantonDenton76209
1063Marc MorrisDenton
1064Timothy EvansDenton76209
1065Denton75007
1066Donald RichmondDenton76208
1172Jane Anne SellarsFrisco75034
1224Haslet76052
1225Dewayne BrawnerAubrey73227
2067Jenifer GrellheslDenton76208
2068Bob GortonCross Roads76227
2069Odette Del RioDenton76208
2070Linda PiattDenton76208
2071Kathleen LiebermanCorinth76210
2072Kurt HydeCorinth76210
2073Deborah AvellanoCorinth76208
2074Gregory GolineDenton76208
2075Daniel WernerLittle Elm75068
2076Mason MorganLittle Elm75068
2077Tim CurtissLittle Elm75068
2078Michael McFaddenFrisco75036
2079Tamara FedczynaThe Colony75056
2080Jackie WakinFrisco75036
2081Jacqueline WehrliFrisco75036
2082Frisco75034
2083Jena MasquelierFrisco75034
2084Janet GaddThe Colony75056
2085Kathleen RubleThe Colony75056
2086Nancy DillardThe Colony75056
2087Roy WinegarThe Colony75056
2088Connie HudsonThe Colony75056
2089Carol AdamsFrisco75034
2090Sharon JonesThe Colony75056
2091Sheree RosePlano75024
2092Sterling L. MosleyThe Colony75056
2093Carrollton
2094Brent HickmanLewisville75056
2095Katherine SellsLewisville75056
2096Donald HartmanLewisville75056
2097Brandie KennedyCarrollton75010
2098Darlene HowellCarrollton75010
2099Paul PenningtonCarrollton75007
2100Linda CaldwellDallas
2101Lincoln AchilliDallas75287
2102Anne MarkwellDallas75287
2103James DoyleCarrollton75007
2104Paul KramerCarrollton75007
2105Carrollton
2106Carrollton
2107Camille JohnsonCarrollton75010
2108David YarbroughCarrollton75007
2109Cindy HyltinCarrollton75007
2110Elizabeth CastanedaCarrollton
2111Jeremy SchwabCarrollton75007
2112Michael WestonCarrollton
2113Marcia BarnettCarrollton75007
2114Isaac GianCarrollton75007
3115Steve BrownCarrollton75010
3116Sheela MathaiCarrollton75010
3117Lewisville
3118Robert UebelackerThe Colony75056
3119Lewisville
3120Gregory HaydenLewisville75057
3121Philip MartinLewisville75057
3122Labib BastaLewisville75057
3123Jeffery WynnLewisville75067
3124Coppell
3125Carmen PrinceCoppell75019
3126Lewisville
3127Galand MarshallLewisville75067
3128Lewisville
3129Cindy HensonLewisville75067
3130Joel JohnsonLewisville75067
3131Susan AllenLewisville75077
3132Elena GlassmanLewisville75077
3133Timothy ColemanLewisville75077
3134Mary ReganLewisville75022
3135Robert FrenchLewisville75067
3136Lewisville75067
3137John DukesLewisville
3138Naresh GargFlower Mound75028
3139Flower Mound75022
3140Susan BorellaFlower Mound75022
3141Mellany LambFlower Mound75028
3142Jay DvorskyFlower Mound75022
3143Application InFlower Mound75022
3144Flower Mound75022
3145Michael WallaceFlower Mound75028
3146Mark A. MayerFlower Mound75028
3147Renee StoltenbergFlower Mound75028
3148Christina OgletreeFlower Mound75028
3149Kalon MeltonFlower Mound
3150Christopher CorbettFlower Mound75028
3151Ronnie JonesFlower Mound75028
3152Cathy SmithHighland Village75077
3153Jean BassingerHighland Village75077
3154Mark SolowHighland Village75077
3155Phillip MaloneyHighland Village75077
3156Cyndee RoessnerCopper Canyon75077
3157Michelle Pique'Copper Canyon75077
3158Nancy TrueHickory Creek75065
3159Maribel JenkinsLake Dallas75065
3160Rob BieselCorinth76210
4043Brandon BobbittDenton76201
4161Jeri BucknerDenton
4162James MannDenton76210
4163Denton76208
4164Spencer BrolsmaDenton76210
4165Gerard HudspethDenton76205
4166Denton
4167Nan Hayes StockerDenton
4168Gary SteinmetzDenton
4169Jesse DavisDenton76201
4170Denton
4171Denton
4172Denton
4173Denton
4174Denton
4175Twila HendersonDenton
4176Jennifer HarrisDenton76205
4177Tonya MorrisDenton76205
4178Denton
4179Andrew RozellDenton76210
4180Heather MossDenton76205
4181Deloy NelsonDenton76210
4182Terry EvansDenton
4183Brad BookDenton
4184Brent BowenArgyle76226
4185Peggy ZilinskyDenton
4186Don HicksDenton76207
4187Kevin McKinneyDenton76207
4188Denton
4189Jason ColeDenton76207
4190Lisa McEntireKrum76249
4191Kellie MasonSanger76266
4192Jayne HowellKrum76249
4193Alvin ReedPonder76259
4194Barry HinkleJustin76247
4195Rena HardemanJustin76247
4196Michael MontesArgyle76226
4197Gerri SchollArgyle76226
4198David WylieArgyle76226
4199Hallie IngeArgyle76226
4200Lance MutzmanArgyle
4201Thomas CarrollLantana76226
4202Cannon CainLantana76226
4203Robert BirdLantana76226
4204Guy AndersonFlower Mound75028
4205Missy GrauFlower Mound75028
4206
4207Gloria McDonaldBartonville76226
4208Glen WoodardArgyle76226
4209Donald GlacyRoanoke76262
4210Bambi McCormickTrophy Club76262
4211Jennifer WinmillTrophy Club76262
4212South Lake
4213Kimberly TaylorRoanoke76262
4214Bryan MoyersRoanoke76262
4215Jason CraveyRoanoke76262
4216Jack MartinNorthlake76262
4217Joel McGregorNorthlake76262
4218Carla HardemanNorthlake76247
4219James ClarkJustin76247
4220Eva FultonJustin76247
4221Fort Worth
4222Lisa BeckHaslet76052
4223Brandon JonesFort Worth76177
4226Scott SmithTrophy Club76262