Denton County Precinct Chairs
Voter Lookup to Verify Precinct NumberPrecinct Chair MapApply NowSOS Listings
Is your Precinct Chair open? Apply today!
If you are interested in being appointed (in a vacant precinct) to serve as a Precinct Chair
for the remainder of this term, please click the “Apply Now” button below.
You must live in the precinct you’d like to serve in. All voting records are verified for applicants
so please explain, for instance, if you’re new to Denton County in your application.
Please note that being appointed as an interim Precinct Chair does not automatically
place you on the ballot for the next primary election.
Denton County Precinct Chairs
Precinct Chair GOP Data Access RequestMust first be listed on the Secretary of State Website to get approval
If you would like contact information for your precinct chair, please contact the office at 940.383.4446.
Precinct Number | Precinct Chair | City | ZIP |
---|---|---|---|
1000 | Sanger | 76226 | |
1001 | Rodney Fuller | Sanger | 76226 |
1002 | Sanger | 76266 | |
1003 | Lee Allison | Sanger | 76266 |
1004 | Marjory Johnson | Sanger | 76266 |
1005 | Sanger | 76266 | |
1006 | Denton | ||
1007 | Douglas Madden | Aubrey | 76227 |
1008 | John Haughton | Pilot Point | 76258 |
1009 | Pilot Point | 76258 | |
1010 | Corey Tidwell | Aubrey | 76227 |
1011 | Robert Chafin | Aubrey | 76227 |
1012 | Brad Henderson | Aubrey | 76227 |
1013 | Jordan Woodard | Providence Village | 76227 |
1014 | Aubrey | 76227 | |
1015 | Celina | 75009 | |
1016 | Ligia Acevedo | Prosper | 75078 |
1017 | Anthony Fatone | Prosper | 75078 |
1018 | Judy Adams | Frisco | 75033 |
1019 | Britt Dean | Frisco | 75033 |
1020 | Joe Humphrey | Frisco | 75033 |
1021 | Justin Harville | Frisco | 75033 |
1022 | Jeffrey Axelrod | Frisco | 75033 |
1023 | James Widman | Frisco | 75034 |
1024 | Jennifer White | Frisco | 75036 |
1025 | Mike Zaal | Frisco | 75036 |
1026 | Dorothy Greenwood | Frisco | 75036 |
1027 | Michelle Bonacci | Frisco | 75036 |
1028 | Shannon Greer | Frisco | 75036 |
1029 | Frisco | ||
1030 | Little Elm | ||
1031 | Kathleen Whitten | Little Elm | 75033 |
1032 | Kerry Huffman | Frisco | 75033 |
1033 | Cindy Hauk | Frisco | 75033 |
1034 | Lois McDougall | Little Elm | |
1035 | Eric Watkins | Little Elm | 75068 |
1036 | Jason Denton | Frisco | 75033 |
1037 | Frisco | 75033 | |
1038 | Robert Dunnigan | Little Elm | 75068 |
1039 | Little Elm | ||
1040 | Little Elm | ||
1041 | Sue Gamboa | Little Elm | 75068 |
1042 | Jeffrey Burton | Little Elm | 75068 |
1043 | Little Elm | ||
1044 | George McCullough | Little Elm | 75068 |
1045 | Dena Meek | Oak Point | 75068 |
1046 | Lora Blackwell | Lakewood Village | 75068 |
1047 | Chad Rodgers | Little Elm | 75068 |
1048 | Ian Grazulis | Little Elm | 75068 |
1049 | Brenda Moss | Savannah | 76227 |
1050 | Aubrey | ||
1051 | Vincent Handler | Aubrey | 76227 |
1052 | Andrew Evans | Little Elm | 76227 |
1053 | Little Elm | ||
1054 | Jacqueline Wasson | Providence Village | 76227 |
1055 | Scott Lipscomb | Cross Roads | 76227 |
1056 | Denton | 76208 | |
1057 | David Widmer | Sanger | 76266 |
1058 | Denton | ||
1059 | Mark Mullens | Denton | 76201 |
1060 | Mary Kuhfeldt | Denton | |
1061 | Kandace McCormick | Denton | 76209 |
1062 | Daniel Clanton | Denton | 76209 |
1063 | Marc Morris | Denton | |
1064 | Timothy Evans | Denton | 76209 |
1065 | Denton | 75007 | |
1066 | Donald Richmond | Denton | 76208 |
1172 | Jane Anne Sellars | Frisco | 75034 |
1224 | Haslet | 76052 | |
1225 | Dewayne Brawner | Aubrey | 73227 |
2067 | Jenifer Grellhesl | Denton | 76208 |
2068 | Bob Gorton | Cross Roads | 76227 |
2069 | Odette Del Rio | Denton | 76208 |
2070 | Linda Piatt | Denton | 76208 |
2071 | Kathleen Lieberman | Corinth | 76210 |
2072 | Kurt Hyde | Corinth | 76210 |
2073 | Deborah Avellano | Corinth | 76208 |
2074 | Gregory Goline | Denton | 76208 |
2075 | Daniel Werner | Little Elm | 75068 |
2076 | Mason Morgan | Little Elm | 75068 |
2077 | Tim Curtiss | Little Elm | 75068 |
2078 | Michael McFadden | Frisco | 75036 |
2079 | Tamara Fedczyna | The Colony | 75056 |
2080 | Jackie Wakin | Frisco | 75036 |
2081 | Jacqueline Wehrli | Frisco | 75036 |
2082 | Frisco | 75034 | |
2083 | Jena Masquelier | Frisco | 75034 |
2084 | Janet Gadd | The Colony | 75056 |
2085 | Kathleen Ruble | The Colony | 75056 |
2086 | Nancy Dillard | The Colony | 75056 |
2087 | Roy Winegar | The Colony | 75056 |
2088 | Connie Hudson | The Colony | 75056 |
2089 | Carol Adams | Frisco | 75034 |
2090 | Sharon Jones | The Colony | 75056 |
2091 | Sheree Rose | Plano | 75024 |
2092 | Sterling L. Mosley | The Colony | 75056 |
2093 | Carrollton | ||
2094 | Brent Hickman | Lewisville | 75056 |
2095 | Katherine Sells | Lewisville | 75056 |
2096 | Donald Hartman | Lewisville | 75056 |
2097 | Brandie Kennedy | Carrollton | 75010 |
2098 | Darlene Howell | Carrollton | 75010 |
2099 | Paul Pennington | Carrollton | 75007 |
2100 | Linda Caldwell | Dallas | |
2101 | Lincoln Achilli | Dallas | 75287 |
2102 | Anne Markwell | Dallas | 75287 |
2103 | James Doyle | Carrollton | 75007 |
2104 | Paul Kramer | Carrollton | 75007 |
2105 | Carrollton | ||
2106 | Carrollton | ||
2107 | Camille Johnson | Carrollton | 75010 |
2108 | David Yarbrough | Carrollton | 75007 |
2109 | Cindy Hyltin | Carrollton | 75007 |
2110 | Elizabeth Castaneda | Carrollton | |
2111 | Jeremy Schwab | Carrollton | 75007 |
2112 | Michael Weston | Carrollton | |
2113 | Marcia Barnett | Carrollton | 75007 |
2114 | Isaac Gian | Carrollton | 75007 |
3115 | Steve Brown | Carrollton | 75010 |
3116 | Sheela Mathai | Carrollton | 75010 |
3117 | Lewisville | ||
3118 | Robert Uebelacker | The Colony | 75056 |
3119 | Lewisville | ||
3120 | Gregory Hayden | Lewisville | 75057 |
3121 | Philip Martin | Lewisville | 75057 |
3122 | Labib Basta | Lewisville | 75057 |
3123 | Jeffery Wynn | Lewisville | 75067 |
3124 | Coppell | ||
3125 | Carmen Prince | Coppell | 75019 |
3126 | Lewisville | ||
3127 | Galand Marshall | Lewisville | 75067 |
3128 | Lewisville | ||
3129 | Cindy Henson | Lewisville | 75067 |
3130 | Joel Johnson | Lewisville | 75067 |
3131 | Susan Allen | Lewisville | 75077 |
3132 | Elena Glassman | Lewisville | 75077 |
3133 | Timothy Coleman | Lewisville | 75077 |
3134 | Mary Regan | Lewisville | 75022 |
3135 | Robert French | Lewisville | 75067 |
3136 | Lewisville | 75067 | |
3137 | John Dukes | Lewisville | |
3138 | Naresh Garg | Flower Mound | 75028 |
3139 | Flower Mound | 75022 | |
3140 | Susan Borella | Flower Mound | 75022 |
3141 | Mellany Lamb | Flower Mound | 75028 |
3142 | Jay Dvorsky | Flower Mound | 75022 |
3143 | Application In | Flower Mound | 75022 |
3144 | Flower Mound | 75022 | |
3145 | Michael Wallace | Flower Mound | 75028 |
3146 | Mark A. Mayer | Flower Mound | 75028 |
3147 | Renee Stoltenberg | Flower Mound | 75028 |
3148 | Christina Ogletree | Flower Mound | 75028 |
3149 | Kalon Melton | Flower Mound | |
3150 | Christopher Corbett | Flower Mound | 75028 |
3151 | Ronnie Jones | Flower Mound | 75028 |
3152 | Cathy Smith | Highland Village | 75077 |
3153 | Jean Bassinger | Highland Village | 75077 |
3154 | Mark Solow | Highland Village | 75077 |
3155 | Phillip Maloney | Highland Village | 75077 |
3156 | Cyndee Roessner | Copper Canyon | 75077 |
3157 | Michelle Pique' | Copper Canyon | 75077 |
3158 | Nancy True | Hickory Creek | 75065 |
3159 | Maribel Jenkins | Lake Dallas | 75065 |
3160 | Rob Biesel | Corinth | 76210 |
4043 | Brandy Pope | Denton | 76201 |
4161 | Jeri Buckner | Denton | |
4162 | James Mann | Denton | 76210 |
4163 | Denton | 76208 | |
4164 | Spencer Brolsma | Denton | 76210 |
4165 | Gerard Hudspeth | Denton | 76205 |
4166 | Denton | ||
4167 | Nan Hayes Stocker | Denton | |
4168 | Gary Steinmetz | Denton | |
4169 | Jesse Davis | Denton | 76201 |
4170 | Denton | ||
4171 | Denton | ||
4172 | Denton | ||
4173 | Denton | ||
4174 | Denton | ||
4175 | Twila Henderson | Denton | |
4176 | Jennifer Harris | Denton | 76205 |
4177 | Tonya Morris | Denton | 76205 |
4178 | Denton | ||
4179 | Andrew Rozell | Denton | 76210 |
4180 | Heather Moss | Denton | 76205 |
4181 | Deloy Nelson | Denton | 76210 |
4182 | Terry Evans | Denton | |
4183 | Brad Book | Denton | |
4184 | Brent Bowen | Argyle | 76226 |
4185 | Peggy Zilinsky | Denton | |
4186 | Don Hicks | Denton | 76207 |
4187 | Kevin McKinney | Denton | 76207 |
4188 | Denton | ||
4189 | Jason Cole | Denton | 76207 |
4190 | Lisa McEntire | Krum | 76249 |
4191 | Kellie Mason | Sanger | 76266 |
4192 | Jayne Howell | Krum | 76249 |
4193 | Alvin Reed | Ponder | 76259 |
4194 | Barry Hinkle | Justin | 76247 |
4195 | Rena Hardeman | Justin | 76247 |
4196 | Michael Montes | Argyle | 76226 |
4197 | Gerri Scholl | Argyle | 76226 |
4198 | David Wylie | Argyle | 76226 |
4199 | Hallie Inge | Argyle | 76226 |
4200 | Lance Mutzman | Argyle | |
4201 | Thomas Carroll | Lantana | 76226 |
4202 | Cannon Cain | Lantana | 76226 |
4203 | Robert Bird | Lantana | 76226 |
4204 | Guy Anderson | Flower Mound | 75028 |
4205 | Missy Grau | Flower Mound | 75028 |
4206 | |||
4207 | Gloria McDonald | Bartonville | 76226 |
4208 | Glen Woodard | Argyle | 76226 |
4209 | Donald Glacy | Roanoke | 76262 |
4210 | Bambi McCormick | Trophy Club | 76262 |
4211 | Jennifer Winmill | Trophy Club | 76262 |
4212 | South Lake | ||
4213 | Kimberly Taylor | Roanoke | 76262 |
4214 | Bryan Moyers | Roanoke | 76262 |
4215 | Jason Cravey | Roanoke | 76262 |
4216 | Jack Martin | Northlake | 76262 |
4217 | Joel McGregor | Northlake | 76262 |
4218 | Carla Hardeman | Northlake | 76247 |
4219 | James Clark | Justin | 76247 |
4220 | Eva Fulton | Justin | 76247 |
4221 | Fort Worth | ||
4222 | Lisa Beck | Haslet | 76052 |
4223 | Brandon Jones | Fort Worth | 76177 |
4226 | Scott Smith | Trophy Club | 76262 |