Precinct Chairs

Denton County Precinct Chairs

If you are interested in being appointed (in a vacant precinct) to serve as a Precinct Chair
for the remainder of this term, please click the “Apply Now” button below.

You must live in the precinct you’d like to serve in.  All voting records are verified for applicants
so please explain, for instance, if you’re new to Denton County in your application.

Please note that being appointed as an interim Precinct Chair does not automatically
place you on the ballot for the next primary election.

If you are interested in being on the ballot to serve as a Precinct Chair
for the next term, please click the “Filing Form Here” button below.

You can have Bel notarize it when you bring it to the Headquarters!

Filing Deadline is December 1, 2021

Must first be listed on the Secretary of State Website to get approval

(SOS site listing here!)

August  2020 – May 2022

Precinct Chairs and Vacancies

PrecinctNameCityZipEmail
1000Reggie JonesSanger76226reggie.jones@verizon.net
1001Sanger
1002APPLICATION IN!!!Sanger
1003John HaughtonPilot Point76258john@hlgpc.com
1004Keith AntigiovanniAubrey76227Kxa935@gmail.com
1005Jill HilberAubrey76227jyh@reagan.com
1006Michelle SpinuzziProvidence Village76227michellegood68@gmail.com
1007Scott LipscombCross Roads76227Slipscombdds@aol.com
1008Raymond "Adam" AdamsAubrey76227aadams.parksandrec@gmail.com
1009Tyler Miller-ShainDenton76207tylermillershain@gmail.com
1010Kim MoodyDenton76208Kimmoody.tx@gmail.com
1011Allan TallantDenton76209seniorservices@myself.com
1012Sandra BenavidesDenton76209benavidessandra247@gmail.com
1013Jenifer GrellheslDenton76208jgrellhesl@gmail.com
1014Denton
1015Jennifer HarrisDenton76205jenfairlady@gmail.com
1016Carol RyanDenton76210cryan@limerickpm.com
1017Heather MossDenton76205heather.n.moss@gmail.com
1018Spencer BrolsmaDenton76210spencer.brolsma@gmail.com
1019Denton
1020Elizabeth SeymourCorinth76210eliz_82@hotmail.com
1021Thomas SullivanCorinth762101021actual@protonmail.com
1022Kurt HydeCorinth76210JekyllsRevenge@gmail.com
1023Deborah AvellanoCorinth76208DA.PC1023@gmail.com
1024Nick AugustineShady Shores76208nick@lonestarcontentmarketing.com
1025Dena MeekOak Point75068meek.dena@yahoo.com
1026APPLICATION IN!!!Little Elm
1027Yvonne PakCorinth75068Yvonne.pak1027@gmail.com
1028Little Elm
1029Jason DentonFrisco75033jason.denton@relaibletsi.com
1030Kerry HuffmanFrisco75033kerry_huffman@att.net
1031Matthew BurdenFrisco75033mburden15@icloud.com
1032Jennifer WhiteFrisco75034DrJen96@hotmail.com
1033Steven NoskinFrisco75034stevenoskin@gmail.com
1034APPLICATION IN!!!Frisco
1035Carol AdamsFrisco75034caaintx@aol.com
1036Fred RogersFrisco75036frisco1036@gmail.com
1037Oscar PearsonAubrey76227pearson.oscar1037@gmail.com
1038Madeleine MitchellDenton76208maddiemitchell00@gmail.com
1039Denton
1040Cindy HaukFrisco75033jchauk@yahoo.com
1041Dewayne BrawnerAubrey76227dewbrawner@gmail.com
1042Brent HillDenton76258brent@ehillandhill.com
1043Dana "Dane" DouglasAubrey/Celina76227danayovino@yahoo.com
1044Keith ThomasProsper75078keith.thomas62@gmail.com
1045Robert ChafinAubrey76227rtchafin@gmail.com
1046Deloy NelsonDenton76210dentongop1046@gmail.com
1047Brent HagenbuchLittle Elm75068brent.hagenbuch@gmail.com
1048Ed ReedLakewood Village/Frisco75068Precinct1048@gmail.com
1049Judy AdamsFrisco75033dentonprecinct1049@gmail.com
1050Brandon BurdenFrisco75033brandonlburden@gmail.com
1051Dana MartinFrisco75033danamartin01@gmail.com
1052Jeff AxelrodFrisco75033jeffreyaxelrod@hotmail.com
1053Sanger
1054Ian GrazulisLittle Elm75068iangrazulis@pobox.com
1055APPLICATION IN!!!Frisco
1056Mark EisenmannFrisco75034markeisenmannsr@gmail.com
1057Hackberry
2000Lincoln AchilliDallas75287lachilli@yahoo.com
2001Dallas
2002Karen PausmanDallas75287klpausmantx72@gmail.com
2003Jim DoyleCarrollton75007jimdoyle@quixnet.net
2004Cindy HyltinCarrollton75007chyltin@pronetinsurancegroup.com
2005Marcia BarnettCarrollton75007marciabarnett@me.com
2006Isaac GianCarrollton75007isaacgian08@gmail.com
2007Steve BrownCarrollton75010steve@aandoservices.com
2008Carrollton
2009Jeremy SchwabCarrollton75007jschwab0430@gmail.com
2010Camille JohnsonCarrollton75007camillejohnson@msn.com
2011Paul KramerCarrollton75007krzykra@aol.com
2012Paul PenningtonCarrollton75007ppennington@pepennington.com
2013Michelle GarciaCarrollton75007michellegarciagop@gmail.com
2014Carrollton
2015APPLICATION IN!!!Carrollton
2016Tamela FoleyCarrollton75011RepublicanPrecinct2016@gmail.com
2017Katherine SellsLewisville75056kwsells123@yahoo.com
2018Angela Joy HudsonThe Colony75056wheredreamsfinddirection@gmail.com
2019ZERO VOTERSThe Colony
2020Suzanne BlackstonePlano75093Suz925@yahoo.com
2021Sharon JonesThe Colony75056sjonespc2021@gmail.com
2022Nancy DillardThe Colony75056npdillard@sbcglobal.net
2023Roy WinegarThe Colony75056RC2023pog@gmail.com
2024Connie HudsonThe Colony75056conniebhudson@gmail.com
2025Janet GaddThe Colony75056janet.gadd78@gmail.com
2026Kathleen RubleThe Colony75056gkvczjr@yahoo.com
2027Brandon EdgleyThe Colony75056brandonedgley@gmail.com
2028Timothy CurtissLittle Elm75068Timothy.J.Curtiss@SBCGlobal.net
2029Little Elm
2030Edmund FariasLittle Elm75068ewfarias@gmail.com
2031Todd BullisLittle Elm75068todd@concretepumping.com
2032APPLICATION IN!!!Little Elm
2033APPLICATION IN!!!Carrollton
2034APPLICATION IN!!!Lewisville
2035Jeanie BealFrisco75036friscopct2035@outlook.com
2036Carrollton
2096ZERO VOTERSLewisville
2097ZERO VOTERSLittle Elm
2098ZERO VOTERSThe Colony
2099ZERO VOTERSThe Colony
3000APPLICATION IN!!!Lake Dallas
3001Nancy TrueHickory Creek75065LibertyChick@centurylink.net
3002Phillip MaloneyHighland Village75077indythunder37@yahoo.com
3003Clay KingHighland Village75077kinglaurie5@aol.com
3004Cathy SmithHighland Village75077catsmith@kw.com
3005Jean BassingerHighland Village75077jeanbassinger@msn.com
3006Lewisville
3007Elena GlassmanLewisville75077mrs.elenaglassman@gmail.com
3008Lewisville
3009Thomas GilmoreLewisville75077TJGilmore@gmail.com
3010Makenzie RubinLewisville75067makenzierubin1@gmail.com
3011Jo Ann TimberlakeLewisville75067joann@joanntimberlake.me
3012John DukesLewisville75067jmdukes72@gmailcom
3013Lewisville
3014Cindy HensonLewisville75067chenson1968@gmail.com
3015Lewisville
3016John PorterLewisville75067johnkporter@yahoo.com
3017Jake CollierLewisville75967collierjake8@gmail.com
3018Lewisville
3019Lewisville
3020Lewisville
3021Gregory HaydenLewisville75057gmhayden@verizon.net
3022Coppell
3023Carmen PrinceCoppell75019carmen_e_prince@yahoo.com
3024Naresh GargFlower Mound75028naresh.garg@gmail.com
3025APPLICATION IN!!!Flower Mound
3026CharlySue Del OrbeFlower Mound75028charlydelorbe@gmail.com
3027Fred WhiteFlower Mound75028fredkwhite@gmail.com
3028Renee StoltenbergFlower Mound75028mutterbear@verizon.net
3029APPLICATION IN!!!Flower Mound
3030APPLICATION IN!!!Flower Mound
3031Ronnie JonesFlower Mound75028rjonesgoppct3031@gmail.com
3032Labib BastaLewisville75057pc3032@bastacompany.us
3033Joshua HendricksonFlower Mound75028Jhendricksongop@gmail.com
3098ZERO VOTERSGrapevine
3099ZERO VOTERSLewisville
4000Lisa McEntireKrum76249lisamcrealty@gmail.com
4001Lee HowellKrum76202warhow13@yahoo.com
4002Morgan McCombJustin76247morgan_mccomb@yahoo.com
4003Jack FaegreDenton76207mountainjack@grandecom.net
4004APPLICATION IN!!!Denton
4005Jennifer MoultonDenton76207lildiddy98@yahoo.com
4006APPLICATION IN!!!Denton
4007Jesse DavisDenton76201jesse.l.davis@gmail.com
4008Jennifer HarradineDenton76201jennifertxsocial@gmail.com
4009Denton
4010Carrie RobinetteDenton76209robinette_carriel@yahoo.com
4011Shelli HammonsDenton76205shaw9992@aol.com
4012APPLICATION IN!!!Denton
4013Denton
4014Denton
4015Tonya MorrisDenton76205trmorris@hotmail.com
4016Denton
4017David WylieArgyle76226davidwwylie@gmail.com
4018Peyton IngeArgyle76226peyton.inge@gmail.com
4019Copper Canyon
4020Cyndee RoessnerCopper Canyon75077cynroe@yahoo.com
4021Gloria McDonaldBartonville76226gloria.dentongop@pm.me
4022Jill GloverDouble Oak75077j.glover6@verizon.net
4023Lacey RileyFlower Mound75028lriley@flowermoundvotes.com
4024Guy AndersonFlower Mound75028guy@andersons5.com
4025Mark MayerFlower Mound75022mamayer2000@verizon.net
4026Derek FranceFlower Mound75022francwa73@gmail.com
4027Susan BorellaFlower Mound75022shoes002@yahoo.com
4028APPLICATION IN!!!Flower Mound
4029APPLICATION IN!!!Flower Mound
4030Southlake
4031Jennifer WinmillRoanoke76262jennifer.winmill@aol.com
4032Scott SmithTrophy Club76262scottfal@live.com
4033Darin DavisRoanoke76262DarinDavis@Kw.com
4034Robert BuekerJustin76247bob@buekercpa.com
4035Joel McGregorRoanoke76262joel@joelsplace.com
4036James ClarkJustin76247james@einteinproservices.com
4037Arron CannonDenton76205arron.cannon@gmail.com
4038APPLICATION IN!!!Denton
4039Andrew SansomDenton76201andrewpsansom@gmail.com
4040Denton
4041Denton
4042Denton
4043Suzanne GilbertArgyle76226suzanne9205@hotmail.com
4044APPLICATION IN!!!Argyle
4045APPLICATION IN!!!Denton
4046Cannon CainLantana76226cannoncain@yahoo.com
4047Mary DolanskyRoanoke76262mary.a.dolansky@ampf.com
4048Jason CraveyRoanoke76262jrcravey@yahoo.com
4049Eva FultonJustin76247info@evafulton.com