Precinct Chairs

Denton County Precinct Chairs

If you are interested in being appointed to serve as a Precinct Chair in a vacant precinct for the remainder of this term, please click the button below. Please note that being appointed as an interim Precinct Chair does not automatically place you on the ballot for the next primary election.

PrecinctNameCityZipEmailPhone
1000Fred StevensSanger76266dentonpct1000@gmail.com940-458-7378
1001Allen ChickSanger76266allen.chick@yahoo.com940-391-8278
1002Mike SweetSanger76266sopdso45@gmail.com940-231-6987
1003John HaughtonPilot Point76258john@haughtonlawgroup.com940-390-2205
1004Keith AntigiovanniAubrey76227Kxa935@gmail.com619-370-5060
1005Roy MagnoAubrey76227roy@roymagno.com940-783-7339
1006Michael JordanProvidence Village76227jordanfortexas@gmail.com817-680-9347
1007Scott LipscombCross Roads76227Slipscombdds@aol.com940-367-8317
1008Raymond "Adam" AdamsAubrey76227aadams.parksandrec@gmail.com940-783-0832
1009Douglas BornDenton76207born_douglas@yahoo.com214-578-9367
1010Kim MoodyDenton76208kmoody@7moodys.com
1012Barbara RussellDenton76209Brdenton@verizon.net940-368-7672
1015Jennifer HarrisDenton76205jenfairlady@gmail.com940-300-1699
1016Carol RyanDenton76210cryan@limerickpm.com940-206-7522
1017Heather MossDenton76205heather.n.moss@gmail.com940-367-0789
1018Marc MoffittDenton76210marcmoffitt@gmail.com817-905-2813
1019Eric HortonDenton76210Ericjhorton75@gmail.com469-763-6954
1020Kelly SayreCorinth76210rto_82@yahoo.com940-368-1707
1022Kurt HydeCorinth76210JekyllsRevenge@gmail.com940-497-2124
1024Nick AugustineShady Shores76208nick@lonestarcontentmarketing.com940-498-2863
1025Dena MeekLittle Elm75068meek.dena@yahoo.com972-898-7168
1026Ian GrazulisFrisco75068iangrazulis@pobox.com214-335-9476
1028Frank MalfettoneLittle Elm75068frmalfett@gmail.com214-437-1584
1029Jack DinsmoreFrisco75033jackdinsmore@mac.com214-801-1326
1030Anne McCauslandFrisco75033ajmccausland@tx.rr.com972-643-8556
1031Terri MillerFrisco75033wwaterri@aol.com214-763-7501
1032Brian ThomsonFrisco75034bthomsontx@gmail.com214-551-3080
1034Chad BrubakerFrisco75034chadbrubaker1@mac.com214-642-1254
1035Carol AdamsFrisco75034caaintx@aol.com972-467-2122
1036Fred RogersFrisco75034frisco1036@gmail.com972-977-9342
1041Dewayne BrawnerAubreydbrawner@aubreytx.gov214-697-2290
1040Chuck WrightFrisco75033frisco1040@vetgiving.org214-491-8605
1045Robert ChafinAubrey76227rtchafin@gmail.com940-765-2971
1046Read KingDenton76210read@readking.org214-267-8683
1047Brent HagenbuchLittle Elm75068brent.hagenbuch@gmail.com
214-674-4164
1048Sylvia AcuffLittle Elm75068sacuff@swbell.net
1050Reg FrazierFrisco75033reg.d.frazier@gmail.com210-618-2018
1051Bryan DodsonFrisco75033bryandodson@yahoo.com
1052Nick LaGuireFrisco75034ndlaguire@gmail.com765-409-2877
2002Karen PausmanDallas75287jpausman@gte.net214-587-1648
2003Jim DoyleCarrollton75007jimdoyle@quixnet.net214-668-1616
2004Cindy HyltinCarrollton75007chyltin@pronetinsurancegroup.com972-740-2829
2005Marcia L. BarnettCarrollton75007marciabarnett@me.com972-242-0985
2009Arlene SterlingCarrollton75007arlene.sterling1@verizon.net972-978-3593
2010Camille JohnsonCarrollton75007camillejohnson@msn.com972-492-1509
2011Paul KramerCarrollton75007krzykra@aol.com972-492-2029
2014Jimmy BushCarrollton75007jim@jiterbu.biz972-998-8912
2015Donna MyersCarrollton75007shinestrongTX@gmail.com703-303-6901
2016Tamela FoleyCarrollton75010RepublicanPrecinct2016@gmail.com972-325-6078
2017Kronda ThimeschLewisville75056kronda@gmltx.com972-670-0331
2020Suzanne BlackstonePlano75093Suz925@yahoo.com469-831-6604
2021Sharon JonesThe Colony75056sjonespc2021@gmail.com903-329-1559
2022Nancy DillardThe Colony75056npdillard@sbcglobal.net972-625-1240
2023Roy WinegarThe Colony75056RC2023pog@gmail.com972-742-5551
2024Connie HudsonThe Colony75056conniebhudson@gmail.com972-803-0026
2026Josiah FosterThe Colony75056jgfoster0@gmail.com214-636-4194
2027Rick MuseThe Colony75056rmuse777@aol.com469-323-8625
2028Timothy CurtissLittle Elm75068timothy_curtiss@sbcglobal.net469-235-0488
2029Terri LoweryLittle Elm75068tdclowery@gmail.com727-310-9065
2031Todd BullisLittle Elm75068todd@concretepumping.com805-404-4450
2032Jennifer MontgomeryLittle Elm75068JL.Montgomery87@gmail.com
972-800-2681
2033Azir AhmedCarrollton75010Azir31@yahoo.com
3000Angela HudsonLake Dallas75065hudson.a28@gmail.com469-347-5811
3001Theresa BlakeHickory Creek75065theresablake13@gmail.com402-880-4234
3002Beverly BaileyHighland Village75077bb92aggie@gmail.com214-642-3591
3003Clay KingHighland Village75077ckingbus@gmail.com972-948-9501
3005Sherman SwartzHighland Village75077spswartz@yahoo.com469-893-0505
3006Avie RaburnLewisville75007Jerry.raburn@texastopgun.com214-906-4898
3009Thomas GilmoreLewisvilleTJGilmore@gmail.com214-649-6076
3010Jeri RodriquezLewisville75067jerirod@live.com214-724-5736
3012Barry MinoffLewisville75067bar4407@verizon.net214-209-5293
3016John PorterLewisville75067johnkporter@yahoo.com972-679-2075
3017David HernandezLewisville75028Hernandezd1775@gmail.com214-995-3629
3018Ronni CadeLewisville75028ronnicade@gmail.com214-507-0854
3021Gregory HaydenLewisville75057gmhayden@verizon.net214-288-6626
3025Jill BridgesFlower Mound75022JillBridges3025@gmail.com214-929-9131
3026Richard SteensonFlower Mound75028rsteenson.gop@verizon.net972-741-4669
3027Fred WhiteFlower Mound75028fredkwhite@gmail.com740-360-4302
3028Renee StoltenbergFlower Mound75028mutterbear@verizon.net214-629-4055
3029Patrick MartinFlower Mound75028patmart54@hotmail.com469-585-7195
3030Cindy BarnettFlower Mound75028barnett940@verizon.net214-695-3586
3031Sam AndersonFlower Mound75028sams4me@verizon.net214-952-1023
3032Labib BastaLewisville75057pc3032@mttiusa.com214-499-8982
3033Mike TobinFlower Mound75028mike@teamtobin.com469-835-0540
4000Lisa McEntireKrum76249lisamcrealty@gmail.com940-230-0780
4002Morgan McCombPonder76259morgan_mccomb@yahoo.com214-392-8419
4003Jack FaegreDenton76207mountainjack@grandecom.net940-262-0469
4005Jennifer MoultonDenton76205lildiddy98@yahoo.com940-783-2352
4006Jay HarrisDenton76209jay@harrishospice.com
4007Jesse DavisDenton76201jesse.l.davis@gmail.com817-253-1132
4011Shelli HammonsDenton76205shaw9992@aol.com940-367-4978
4012Capricia WillisDentonCapriciaWillis@gmail.com940-367-8511
4015Geoffrey BaldwinDenton76205gasbaldwin@yahoo.com972-922-4118
4017Ginger McDanielArgyle76226Republicanprecinct4017Argyle@gmail.com940-489-2575
4018Peyton IngeArgyle76226peyton.inge@gmail.com940-241-1200
4021Gloria McDonaldBartonville76226gloria.dentongop@gmail.com940-453-4880
4022Jill GloverDouble Oak75077j.glover6@verizon.net972-754-5539
4023Jacquelyn StanfieldFlower Mound75028jackiedds@aol.com817-403-1337
4024Carol KohankieFlower Mound75028carolkohankie@yahoo.com972-743-1791
4027Myron GoinsFlower Mound75022gop4027@gmail.com214-534-6205
4028Angie CoxFlower Mound75022angie@coxcleaning.com972-743-5735
4029Cary PielFlower Mound75022cary@jacksonhagenlaw.com940-390-3379
4031Jennifer WinmillTrophy Club76262jennifer.winmill@aol.com682-999-4697
4032Scott SmithTrophy Club76262scottfal@live.com817-430-8386
4034Robert BuekerJustin76247bob@buekercpa.com
469-363-7949
4035Joel McGregorNorthlake76262joel@joelsplace.com817-994-8600
4041Erik NelsenDenton76208eriknelsen@yahoo.com940-395-7001
4043Suzanne GilbertLantana76226suzanne9205@hotmail.com925-699-9205
4044Colleen MitchellArgyle76226colleen.mitchell@aol.com940-391-1179